Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
27/11/2020
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseBCS
 
DJSCLCP  
DJ SUSTAINABILITY CHILE INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH881.53890.13880.43882.00+0.05
 
SP IPSA  
S&P IPSA CLP INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH4,121.964,155.864,115.574,117.03-0.12
  S&P/CLX CHILE 15 INDEX TRSELL226.57227.83223.07225.05-0.67
  S&P/CLX CONSTRUCT&REAL ESTATE INDEX TRSELL70.5370.8369.9770.03-0.71
  S&P/CLX FOOD&BEVERAGE INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH72.3273.4772.3272.54+0.30
  S&P/CLX FINANCIALS EXBANKS INDEX TRSTAY LONG59.5760.2859.5759.89+0.54
  S&P/CLX IND CONGL&TRANSPORT INDEX TRSELL51.2951.3551.0251.16-0.25
  S&P/CLX NATURAL RESOURCES INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH87.3488.8387.3488.10+0.87
  S&P/CLX UTILITIES&TELECOM INDEX TRSELL96.9796.9795.2795.27-1.75
  S&P/CLX IGPA CONS DISCRETIONARY INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH483.28492.95475.62487.52+0.88
  S&P/CLX IGPA ENERGY INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH643.20667.13643.20656.06+2.00
  S&P/CLX IGPA FINANCIALS INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH673.74682.08671.16673.43-0.05
  S&P/CLX IGPA HEALTH CARE INDEX TRSTAY OUT636.39640.46636.39640.46+0.64
  S&P/CLX IGPA INDUSTRIALS INDEX TRSELL518.01518.42514.90516.99-0.20
  S&P/CLX IGPA INFORMATION TECH INDEX TRSTAY SHORT534.43544.44528.47530.23-0.79
  S&P/CLX IGPA MATERIALS INDEX TRSTAY LONG987.17998.96983.68991.74+0.46
  S&P/CLX IGPA REAL ESTATE INDEX TRSELL761.92766.51754.51754.94-0.92
  S&P/CLX IGPA CONS STAPLES INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH754.23780.06749.96761.24+0.93
  S&P/CLX IGPA TELECOMM SERV INDEX TRSTAY SHORT807.84809.95794.47794.47-1.66
  S&P/CLX IGPA UTILITIES INDEX TRSELL990.50990.50973.15973.15-1.75
  S&P/CLX BANKS INDEX TRSTAY SHORT68.0668.9367.7567.99-0.10
  S&P/CLX IGPA LARGECAP INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH12,645.3512,766.1712,619.6212,634.01-0.09
  S&P/CLX IGPA MIDCAP INDEX TRSTAY LONG10,771.9310,798.9610,726.8310,759.76-0.11
  S&P/CLX IGPA INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH20,605.5720,763.4320,573.6220,593.35-0.06
  S&P/CLX IGPA SMALLCAP INDEX TRSTAY LONG20,571.5320,711.3620,571.5320,636.22+0.31
  S&P/CLX INTER-10 INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH5,293.935,340.195,254.525,266.84-0.51
  S&P/CLX RETAIL INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH58.3059.9357.2859.09+1.36
 
SPMILA  
S&P MILA ANDEAN 40 INDEX TRSTAY IN CASH477.99480.83476.88477.44-0.18


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Chilebulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Chilebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Chilebulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Chilebulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.